Blazin Jaguars Track Club

                               Coach D  (702) 883-4836

2015 Blazin Jaguars Youth Track and Field Schedule

 

March 7, Saturday
Phoenix Gliders Track and Field All Comer Meet
Diablo Valley College,Pleasant Hill

March 21,Saturday
RPM Legacy Track and Field Sectional Meet
Consumes High School,Elk Grove

March 28,Saturday
East County Cheetahs Track Club Sectional Meet
Freedom High School, Oakley


April 4,Saturday
Sacramento Speed Factory Track and Field Sectional Meet
Elk Grove High School, Elk Grove


April 11,Saturday
Big Valley Track and Field Sectional Meet
Delta College, Stockton

April 18, Saturday
4th Annual Shor / Sheppard Classic Track & Field Sectional Meet
Mt. Pleasant High School, San Jose

April 18-19,Saturday-Sunday
Phoenix Invitational
Mesa Community College, Mesa, AZ


April 25, Saturday
Revolution Express Track and Field Sectional Meet
Rocklin High School, Rocklin

May 2-3, Saturday - Sunday
Running Rebels/Top Pacers Track and Field Invitational Meet
Contra Costa College, San Pablo

May 9,Saturday
Stockton Saints Track and Field Sectional Meet
Edison High School, Stockton


May 16-17 Saturday - Sunday
3M Track Club Track and Field Invitational Meet
James Logan HighSchool - Union City


May 23-24 Saturday - Sunday
Central Valley Road Runners Track and Field Invitational Meet
Turlock High School, Turlock

May 23-24 Saturday - Sunday
LA Jets Invitational Meet
Southwest College, Los Angeles

May 30 – 31 Saturday – Sunday
Pacific Association Youth Championships (PAC) Track & Field Meet
Whitney High School, Rocklin

June 5 -6 Friday - Sat
High School State Meet
Buchanan High School, Clovis, California

June 6, Saturday
East Bay Heat Track and Field All Comer
TBD

June 13,Saturday
11th Annual Subbantam Championships
Granada High School, Livermore

June 13 – 14, Saturday - Sunday
Region 14 Multi Event Championships - Top 2 meet qualifiers advance to the Junior
Olympic Nationals in Jacksonville, Florida

Whitney High School, Rocklin

June 19 – 21 Friday - Sunday
Pacific Association Junior Olympic Championships – Top 8 meet qualifiers advance to
the Region 14 Track and Field meet at Chabot
Chabot College, Hayward


June 27 - 28 Saturday – Sunday
Region 14 Track and Field Championships - Top 5 meet qualifiers advance to the Junior
Olympic Nationals in Jacksonville, Florida
Chabot College, Hayward

July 3-5 Friday-Sunday
A.A.U West Coast Junior Olympics
Top 8 Qualifiers advance to the A.A.U National
Reed High School,Reno,NV

July 27 – Aug 2 Monday – Sunday
USATF Junior Olympic Nationals
Jacksonville, Florida


Aug 3-8 Monday-Sunday
A.A.U Junior Olympic Nationals
Norfolk State Univ., Norfolk, Virginia

July 18-19 Saturday- Sunday
California State Games
Mira Mesa High School,San Diego, CA